MOST POPULAR FULL FORMS LIST IN HINDI

0

MOST POPULAR FULL FORMS LIST IN HINDI

This PDF Notes Contains MOST POPULAR FULL FORMS LIST IN HINDI – UPSC Notes, SSC Notes

Dear Followers, SSCUPSCNOTES.COM Blog is know for  Free Study Material In Hindi And English. On this blog we provide Important class notes in Hindi and English for various competitive exams in India. Here you can Download Free PDF on Daily basis.

SSCUPSCNOTES.COM Website provides History Class Notes, Ancient History Class Notes in Hindi, Medieval History Handwritten Notes, Modern History Study Material in Hindi and English.

To make your competitive exams even easier, today we have brought for you MOST POPULAR FULL FORMS LIST IN HINDI This pdf will play a very important role in your upcoming competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Ssc Cgl and many other exams. This pdf is very important for the exam, it is being provided to you absolutely free, which you can download by clicking on the Download button below to get even more important pdfs. A. You can go pdf download in Riletid Notes

SSCUPSCNOTES.COM is an online education platform, here you can download Pdf for all competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Upsc Ssc Cgl and also for other competitive exams.

SSCUPSCNOTES.COM will update many more new Pdfs, keep visiting and update our posts and more people will get it

  1. 15500+ Platform Gs In Hindi Books By Rukmini Publication
  2. Static GK PDF Download in Hindi
  3. Math Percentage PDF Download In Hindi
  4. 1100+ Biology Questions In Hindi
  5. 777+ Most Important GK One Liner Question in Hindi
  6. Railway General Science Questions In Hindi
  7. Latest Gk Current Affairs In Hindi
  8. प्रमुख बीमारियां एवं रोग Handwriting Notes
  9. Solar System Questions In Hindi
  10. Next Exam Current Affairs 2019-2020 Top 100 Mcqs in hindi
  11. 1300 Maths Formula Pdf In Hindi
  12. Environment Studies in Hindi : पर्यावरण अध्यन के सर्वश्रेस्ट नोट्स
  13. Rivers Of India In Hindi
  14. भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद एवं अनुसूचियाँ
  15. Abhinay Sharma Maths Solved Questions Paper
Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here 
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here
Download e books > Click Here History  Free PDF > Click Here
Hindi Grammer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here Geography handwriting Free PDF > Click Here
Computer handwriting Notes > Click Here Genral science Handwriting Notes Download > Clic Here

 Full Forms of Computer Abbreviations 

  1. ABC : Tans off – Berry computer
  2. A/D : Analog to digital
  3. GP : Graphics port
  4. AI : Artificial intelligence
  5. ALGOL : Algorithmic Language
  6. ALU : Arithmetic Logic Unit
  7. AM : Amplitude Modulation
  8. AMD : Advanced Micro Devices
  9. ANSI : American National standards Institute
  10. ARPNET : Advanced Research Project Agency Network
  11. ASIC : Application specific Integration circuit
  12. ASCII : Americna Standard code for Information Interchange
  13. ATM : Asynchronous Transfer Mode/Automatic Teller Machine
  14. BARC : Bhabha Atomic Research centre
  15. Basic : Beginners‟ All – Purpose symbolic In-suction code
  16. BCD : Binary coded Decimal
  17. BEMA : Business Equipment Manufactures association
  18. BIOS : Basic Input Output system
  19. BCR : Bar code Reader
  20. BPI : Bytes per Inch
  21. BPS : Bits Per Second
  22. BSNL : Bhrat Snchar Nigm Limited
  23. CAD : Computer Aided Design
  24. CAL : Computer Aided Leering
  25. CAM : Computer Aided Manufacturing
  26. CD : Compact Disk
  27. C-DAC : Centre for Development of Advanced computing
  28. C-DOT : Centre for Development of Telemetric
  29. CD-R : Compact Disk-Recordable
  30. CD-ROM : Compact Disk-Read only Memory
  31. CD-R/W : Compact Disk-Read/Write
  32. Class : Computer Literacy and Studies in school
  33. CMOS : Complementary Metal oxide semiconductor
  34. COBOL : Common business oriented Language
  35. CMY : Cyan – Magenta – Yellow
  36. Comal : Common Algorithmic Language
  37. CPI : Character Per Inch
  38. CPS : Central Processing Unit
  39. CRS : Compueriesed Reservation system
  40. CRT : Cathode Ray tube
  41. CTS : Clear to send
  42. CU : Control Unit
  43. D/a : Digital – to – Analog
  44. DBMS : Data Base Management system
  45. DDS : Digital Data Storage
  46. DEC : Digital Equipment Corporation
  47. DOS : Disk Operating system
  48. DPI : Dots per Inch
  49. DRDO : Defense Research and Development Organization
  50. DSHD : Double sided high Density
  51. DTP : Desk op publishing
  52. DTR : Data Terminal Ready
  53. DTS : Digital theater system
  54. DVD : Digital Video/Versatile Disk
  55. E-business : Electronicd business
  56. E-Commerce : Electronic Commerce
  57. E-Mail : Electronic Mail
  58. EBCDIC : Exended binary coded Decimal In terchange Code
  59. EDP : Electronic data processing
  60. EEPROM : Electrically Erasable programmable Read only memory
  61. EFT : Electronic fund Transfer
  62. ENIAC : Electronic Numerical integrator and calculator
  63. EPROM : Erasable programmable Read ony Memory
  64. ERNET : Education and Research Network
  65. EXE : Execution
  66. FAT : file allocation table
  67. FD : Floppy disk
  68. FDM : Frequency division multiplexing
  69. FET : Eifel Effect Transitory
  70. FIFO : First – In, First – out
  71. FILO : First In, Last Out
  72. FM : Frequency Modulation
  73. Fortran : Formula translation
  74. FSK : Frequency shift Keying
  75. FTP : file Transfer Protocol
  76. GB : Giga Bytes
  77. GIGO : Garbage in garbage out
  78. GIS : Geographical information system
  79. GPL : general public license
  80. GPS : Global positioning system
  81. GUI : Graphical user interface
  82. HLL : High Level Language
  83. HP : Hewlett Packard
  84. HTML : Hyper Text Markup Language
  85. HTTP : Hyper Text Tranfer Protocol
  86. IBM : International business Machines
  87. IC : Integrated Circuit
  88. I/O : Input – Output
  89. IP : Internet Protocol
  90. IRC : Internet Relay chat
  91. ISDN : Integrated services digital Network
  92. ISH : Information super highway
  93. ISO : International standards Organization
  94. ISP : Internet service provider
  95. IT : Information technology
  96. JPEG : Joint Photographic expert group
  97. JRE : Jav Runtime Engine
  98. JSP : Java Server pages
  99. KB : Kilo bytes
  100. KIPS : Knowledge information processing system
  101. LAN : Local Area Network
  102. Laser : Light amplification for stimulated emission of radiation
  103. LCD : Liquid crystal display
  104. LD : Laser diode
  105. LEd : Light – Emitting diode
  106. LISP : Lit processing
  107. LLL : Low Level language
  108. LSD : Least significant digit
  109. LSI : Least significant digit
  110. LSI : Large scale integration
  111. MAN : Metropolitan Area Network
  112. MB : Mega Bytes
  113. MHz : Mega Hertz
  114. MICR : Magnetic Ink character recognition
  115. MIDI : Musical instrument digital interface
  116. MIPS : Million Instructions Per second
  117. MODEM : Modulator – Demodulator
  118. MOPS : Million operations per second
  119. MOS : Metal oxide semiconductor
  120. MPEG : Moving picture expert group
  121. MP-3 : MPEG-I Audio Layer 3
  122. MS : Microsoft
  123. MSD : Most significant digit
  124. MSD : Most significant digit
  125. MSI : Medium scale Integration
  126. MTBF : Mean time between Failure
  127. MTNL : Mahanagar Telephone Nigam limited
  128. NICNET : National Informatics centre Network
  129. NIU : Network interface Unit
  130. NTSC : National television standards committee
  131. OCR : Optical character recognition
  132. OMR : Optical Mark Reader
  133. OOP : Object oriented programming
  134. OS : Operating system
  135. OSS : Open source software
  136. PAL : Phase alternation Line
  137. PC : Personal computer
  138. PCB : Printed circuit board
  139. PCI : Peripheral component interconnect
  140. PDA : Personal digital Assistant
  141. PDF : Portable document format
  142. PL/1 : Programming language 1
  143. PM : Phase modulation
  144. POST : Power on self test
  145. PPM : Pages per minute
  146. Prolog : Programming in logic
  147. PROM : Programmable Read only Memory
  148. PSTN : Public switched telephone network
  149. QAS : Quality assurance service
  150. RAM : random access memory
  151. RGB : Red, Green, blue
  152. ROM : Read only Memory
  153. RPG : Report program generator
  154. RS-232 : Recommended standard 2-3-2
  155. SCSI : Small computer system interface
  156. SEQUEL : Structured English quer Language
  157. SIMM : Single in line memory module
  158. SSI : small-scale integration
  159. SVGA : Super Video graphics arrary
  160. TB : Tera byte
  161. TCP : Transmission control protocol
  162. TDM : Time division multiplexing
  163. ULSI : Ultra large scale Integration
  164. UNIVAC : Universal Automatic computer
  165. UPS : Uninterrupted power supply
  166. URL : Uniform resource locater
  167. USB : Universal serial bus
  168. UVEprom : Ultra violet erasable programmable read only memory
  169. VAN : Value aided network
  170. VCR : Video cassette recorder
  171. VDU : Video display unit
  172. VGA : Video graphics array
  173. Virus : Vital information resources under seize
  174. VLSI : Very lage scle integration
  175. VSNL : Videsh sanchar nigam limited.
  176. WAN : Wide area network
  177. WaP : Wireless application Protocol
  178. WLL : Wireless local loop
  179. WMP : Windows media player
  180. WORM : Write once – read many
  181. WWW : World wide web
  182. XMS : Extended memory specification
  183. 2G : Second generation wireless networking
  184. 3G : Third generation wireless networking technology

IMPORTANT MATH PDFS

  1. Number System Class Notes In Hindi
  2. Math Time & Work PDF Download In Hindi
  3. Math Percentage PDF Download In Hindi
  4. Math Time & Work PDF Download In Hindi
  5. Trigonometry Handwriting Notes 
  6. Mansuration Handwriting Notes 
  7. Math Compound Intrest Notes
  8. 7000+ Important Maths Questions In Hindi
  9. Geometry Math Problems for Competative Exams
  10. Math Handwriting Notes PDF
  11. Quntitive Aptitude Complete Book Notes PDF
  12. Vedic Math Trick In Hindi PDF
  13. Maths Easy Short Trick In Hindi PDF
  14. Maths Quantitative Aptitude Book PDF
  15. Geometry Handwriting Notes PDF
  16. Some Math Important Advance Maths Formula PDF
  17. Geometry Handwriting Notes PDF
  18. Trigonometry Notes PDF Free Download
  19. Complete Gk Math Reasoning Questions in Hindi PDF
  20. Math Tricks In Hindi PDF Free Download
  21. Quantitive Aptitude Book In Hindi PDF
  22. Math Trick In Hindi PDF Free Download

Q.1. कंप्यूटर का जनक किसे कहा जाता है

(A) बिल गेट्स

(B) चार्ल्स बेबेज

(C) बेल्स पास्कल

(C) जोसेफ जैक्यूर्ड

उत्तर: B. 

Q.2भारत में निर्मित प्रथम कंप्यूटर है –

(A) सिद्धार्थ

(B) परम

(C) मेघा

(D) साइबर

उत्तर: A. 

Q.3कम्पयूटर कौनसी भाषा पर कार्य करता है

(A) बेसिक भाषा

(B) कोबोल भाषा

(C) मशीनी भाषा

(D) फोरट्रान भाषा

उत्तर: C. 

Q.4भारत का पहला कंप्यूटर कहाँ स्थापित किया गया था 

(A) भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान, दिल्ली

(B) इंडियन आयरन एंड स्टील कंपनी, बर्नपुर

(C) भारतीय विज्ञान संस्थान, बेंगलुरु

(D) भारतीय सांख्यिकी संस्थान, कोलकाता

उत्तर: D. 

Q.5डाटा प्रोसेसिंग का अर्थ है- 

(A) डाटा संग्रहण

(B) डाटा को सजाना

(C) डाटा को उपयोगी बनाना

(D) उपरोक्त सभी

उत्तर: C. 

Q.6सबसे तेज कंप्यूटर होता है 

(A) मिनी कंप्यूटर

(B) माइक्रो कंप्यूटर

(C) मेनफ्रेम कंप्यूटर

(D) सुपर कंप्यूटर

उत्तर: D. 

Q.7. भारत में निर्मित ‘परम कम्प्यूटर’ किस प्रकार का कम्प्यूटर है 

(A) माइक्रो कंप्यूटर

(B) मिनी कंप्यूटर

(C) मेनफ्रेम कंप्यूटर

(D) सुपर कंप्यूटर

उत्तर: D. 

Q.8. IMAC एक प्रकार का है 

(A) मशीन

(B) प्रोसेसर

(C) प्रोग्राम

(D) रजिस्टर

उत्तर: A. 

Q.9. www के आविष्कारक कौन है 

(A) Lee S Feyong

(B) Bill Gates

(C) Watson

(D) Tim Berner Lee

उत्तर: D. 

Q.10. कंप्यूटर के जनक एवं पिता किसे कहा जाता है 

(A) बिल गेट्स

(B) चार्ल्स बाबेज

(C) लैरी पेज

(D) लेडी लारा

उत्तर: B. 

Q.11. निम्न में से किसका सम्बन्ध कम्प्यूटर के प्रोसेसर से नहीं है 

(A) Dual Core

(B) i7

(C) Celeron

(D) Android

उत्तर: D. 

Q.12भारत में कंप्यूटर का प्रथम बार प्रयोग कहाँ किया गया था 

(A) भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान, दिल्ली

(B) प्रधान डाकघर, नई दिल्ली

(C) प्रधान डाकघर, बेंगलुरु

(D) भारतीय सांख्यिकी संस्थान, कोलकाता

उत्तर: C. 

Q.13कंप्यूटर साक्षरता का अर्थ है- 

(A) कंप्यूटर प्रोग्राम लिखना

(B) कंप्यूटर की त्रुटि सुधारना

(C) कंप्यूटर की कार्य क्षमता की जानकारी रखना

(D) कंप्यूटर की कार्य प्रणाली जानना

उत्तर: C. 

Q.14कंप्यूटर प्रोसेस द्वारा इनफार्मेशन में परिवर्तित करता है 

(A) इनपुट को

(B) नंबर को

(C) डाटा को

(D) प्रोसेसर को

उत्तर: C. 

Q.15एनालिटिक इंजन का निर्माण किसने किया था 

(A) जी. एकल

(B) एवा लवलेस

(C) चार्ल्स बैबेज

(D) सीमेन कोर्सकोब

उत्तर: C. 

Q.16कंप्यूटर के विकास में सर्वाधिक योगदान किसका है 

(A) चार्ल्स बैबेज

(B) जोसेफ जैक्युर्ड

(C) ब्लेज पास्कल

(D) वॉन न्यूमान

उत्तर: D. 

Q.17चुम्बकीय डिस्क पर किस पदार्थ की परत होती है 

(A) आयरन ऑक्साइड

(B) सोडियम पेरोक्साइड

(C) मैग्नीशियम ऑक्साइड

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

उत्तर: A. 

Q.18. स्क्रीन पर प्रदर्शित पिक्सल की संख्या स्क्रीन …………. के नाम से जाने जाते हैं 

(A) रेसोलुशन

(B) कलर डेप्थ

(C) रिफ्रेश रेट

(D) व्यूविंग साइज

उत्तर: A. 

Q.19. निम्न में कौन कोन एक programming language नहीं है 

(A) Java

(B) FoxPro

(C) Perl

(D) Oracle

उत्तर: D. 

Q.20. निम्न में से कोनसा इंटरनेट एक्स्प्लोरर नहीं है 

(A) क्रोम

(B) फायरफॉक्स

(C) सफारी

(D) गूगल प्लस

उत्तर: D. 

Click Here To Download Pdf:MOST POPULAR FULL FORMS LIST IN HINDI

The above PDF is only provided to you by SSCUPSCNOTES.COM this Pdf is not written by us, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the Pdf, then give us your Do contact on mail id-  Sscupscnotes@gmail.com or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.