Important Geography Questions In Hindi Pdf

0

Important Geography Questions In Hindi Pdf

This PDF Notes Contains Important Geography Questions In Hindi Pdf – UPSC Notes, SSC Notes

Dear Followers, SSCUPSCNOTES.COM Blog is know for  Free Study Material In Hindi And English. On this blog we provide Important class notes in Hindi and English for various competitive exams in India. Here you can Download Free PDF on Daily basis.

SSCUPSCNOTES.COM Website provides History Class Notes, Ancient History Class Notes in Hindi, Medieval History Handwritten Notes, Modern History Study Material in Hindi and English.

To make your competitive exams even easier, today we have brought for you Important Geography Questions In Hindi Pdf This pdf will play a very important role in your upcoming competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Ssc Cgl and many other exams. This pdf is very important for the exam, it is being provided to you absolutely free, which you can download by clicking on the Download button below to get even more important pdfs. A. You can go pdf download in Riletid Notes

SSCUPSCNOTES.COM is an online education platform, here you can download Pdf for all competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Upsc Ssc Cgl and also for other competitive exams.

SSCUPSCNOTES.COM will update many more new Pdfs, keep visiting and update our posts and more people will get it

  1. Next Exam Current Affairs 2019-2020 Top 100 Mcqs in hindi
  2. 1300 Maths Formula Pdf In Hindi
  3. Environment Studies in Hindi : पर्यावरण अध्यन के सर्वश्रेस्ट नोट्स
  4. Rivers Of India In Hindi
  5. भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद एवं अनुसूचियाँ
  6. Abhinay Sharma Maths Solved Questions Paper
  7. Advance Level Of Biology Complete Notes In Hindi Pdf
  8. Indian Geography Handwriting Notes In Hindi
  9. English Grammar Book PDF In Hindi
  10. 12 Tenses In English Grammer In Hindi – Type , Rules , Charts, PDF FREE Download
  11. 721 Gk के बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न
  12. List of Indian Government Schemes
  13. सामान्य विज्ञान – अतिमहत्वपूर्ण 500+ प्रश्नोत्तरी PDF Download
  14. वंश और उनके संस्थापक के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न
  15. Some Math Important Advance Maths Formula PDF
Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here 
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here
Download e books > Click Here History  Free PDF > Click Here
Hindi Grammer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here Geography handwriting Free PDF > Click Here
Computer handwriting Notes > Click Here Genral science Handwriting Notes Download > Clic Here

Important Geography Questions

  1. भारत का सिंह द्वार किसे कहते है – कोलकाता को
  2. भारत का प्रवेश द्वार किसे कहते है – मुम्बई को
  3.  भारत का बगीचा किसे कहते है – बंगलौर को
  4. भारत का मैनचेस्टर किसे कहते है – अहमदाबाद  
  5. झीलों का नगर किसे कहते है – श्रीनगर को
  6. भारत का ह्रदय स्थल किसे कहा जाता है – मध्यप्रदेश को
  7. भारत का पेरिस किसे कहते है – जयपुर को
  8. भारत का चीनी का कटोरा किसे कहा जाता है – उतर प्रदेश को  
  9. मंदिरों की पुण्य भूमि कहा जाता है – तमिलनाडु को
  10. त्योहारों का नगर किसे कहते है – मदुरै
  11. सूर्य ग्रहण में पूर्ण सूर्यग्रहण की अधिकतम अवधि होती हैं? उत्‍तर – 7 मिनट, 40 सेकण्‍ड
  12. हिमालय की किस चोटी का नाम सागरमाथा हैं? उत्‍तर – एवरेस्‍ट का
  13. गंगा को बांग्‍लादेश में किस नाम से जाना जाता है? उत्‍तर – पद्मा के नाम से
  14. तिस्‍ता नदी किस वृहत नदी व्‍यवस्‍था के अन्‍तर्गत आती हैं? उत्‍तर – ब्रह्मपुत्र नदी के
  15. किस नदी को बूढ़ी गंगा के नाम से जाना जाता है? उत्‍तर – गोदावरी नदी को
  16. सेनफ्रांसिस्‍को से ब्‍लाडी वोस्‍टक के लिए न्‍यूनतम दूरी तय करने हेतु किस एक महासागर के ऊपर से उड़ान भरनी होगी? उत्‍तर – प्रशान्‍त महासागर के ऊपर से
  17. लहोत्‍से पर्वतश्रेणी किस देश में हैं? उत्‍तर – नेपाल में
  18. धौलाधार तथा पीर पंजाल पर्वत श्रेणियों के मध्‍य कौनसी घाटी स्थित हैं? उत्‍तर – कुल्‍लू घाटी
  19. वर्जीनिया तम्‍बाकू प्रमुखत:किस देश में उगाई जाती हैं? उत्‍तर – संयुक्‍त राज्‍य अमरीका में
  20. हमारा सौर मण्‍डल कौनसी गैलक्‍सी (Galaxy) में स्थित हैं? उत्‍तर – ऐरावत पथ में

Genral Science PDFs

  1. 500+ General Science PDF Download
  2. Biology Important Notes
  3. Biology One Liner Questions In Hindi
  4. General Science in Hindi Top Questions for all Competitive Exams
  5. Speedy Railway GK In Hindi -2019
  6. General Science questions in hindi
  7. सामान्य विज्ञान – अतिमहत्वपूर्ण 500+ प्रश्नोत्तरी PDF Download Full PDF
  8. Genral Science Notes PDF
  9. Biology Top 1500 Mcq Questions PDF
  10. Chemistry 2100+ Objective Question PDF
  11. Biology Handwriting Notes PDF Free Download
  12. Physics Notes PDF Free Download
  13. Genral Science Biology Important Questions PDF
  14. Genral Science Important Book PDF Free Download
  15. Gk Important Previous Year Exams Questions In Hindi PDF
  16. 500 Science Genral Knowledge Question in Hindi PDF
  17. 250+ जीव विज्ञान के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश PDF
  18. Genral Science Full Notes In Hindi PDF
  19. Physics Notes In Hindi PDF Free Download
  20. Science Gk In Hindi Objective Questions PDF
  21. Genral Science Previous Year Questions PDF
  22. Diseases Caused By Virus Bactria And Protozoa PDF
  23. Biology Most Important Questions In Hindi
  24. Gk Important Previous Year Exam Questions
  25. Biology Science Notes For All Classes

1. भारत का पहला जूट मिल 1854 में _________ में स्थापित किया गया था।

a) कपूरथला

b) बिहार

c)  ऋष्रा

d) निकोड़

उत्तर: C. 

2. कौन सी नदी को ‘बंगाल के दु:ख’ नाम से भी जाना जाता है, क्योंकि इससे अक्सर क्षति हो जाती है?

a) दामोदर

b) कामोदर

c) यमुना

d) झट्टा

उत्तर: A. 

3. नागार्जुन सागर परियोजना _______ नदी पर बना है।

a) कावेरी

b) ब्रह्मपुत्र

c)  कृष्णा

d) गंगा

उत्तर: C. 

4. कंचनजंगा किस राज्य में स्थित है?

a) हिमाचल प्रदेश

b) बांग्लादेश

c) पंचकुला

d) सिक्किम

उत्तर: D. 

5. रंगनाथितु पक्षी अभयारण्य _________ राज्य में स्थित है।

a) पंजाब

b) उत्तर प्रदेश

c)  कर्नाटक

d) सोलन

उत्तर: C. 

6. कर्नाटक भारत में कॉफी का सबसे बड़ा उत्पादक है। (सत्य / असत्य)

a) सत्य़

b) असत्य

उत्तर: A. 

7. किस नदी तट पर फोर्ट विलियम कोलकाता में स्थित है?

a) चिनाब

b) हुगली

c) गंगा

d)यमुना

उत्तर: B. 

8. चिनाब नदी पर कौन सी परियोजना बनी है?

a) दलाल

b) मलल

c)  सलाल

d) कालाल

उत्तर: C. 

9. भारत में सबसे पुराना तेल क्षेत्र कौन सा है?

a) डिगबोई असम में

b) बंबई उच्च

c) मंगला क्षेत्र

d) ऊपर से कोई नहीं

उत्तर: A. 

10. माना दर्रा _________ में नंदा देवी बायोस्फीयर रिजर्व में स्थित है।

a) कालका

b) यूपी

c) हरियाणा

d) उत्तराखंड

उत्तर: D. 

English Grammer PDFs

  1. Parts Of Speech (Noun Pdf For SSC Exams)
  2. English Vocabulary (Best Way To Learn English Vocabulary)
  3. Tense Chart English Grammar Notes in Hindi
  4. कम्पलीट इंग्लिश स्पीकिंग एंड इंग्लिश ग्रामर की सबसे बेहतरीन बुक
  5. Basic English Grammar PDF | Complete Book PDF
  6. English Grammar Notes PDF
  7. English Grammar One Word Substitution PDF Free Download
  8. English Vocabulary PDF Free Download
  9. English Grammar Notes Pdf
  10. Paramount English Grammar Book PDF
  11. English Grammar Complete Notes PDF
  12. Idioms And Phrases Meaning In Hindi PDF
  13. Complete English Speaking And. Learning Book

Click Here To Download Pdf:Important Geography Questions In Hindi Pdf

The above PDF is only provided to you by SSCUPSCNOTES.COM this Pdf is not written by us, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the Pdf, then give us your Do contact on mail id-  Sscupscnotes@gmail.com or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.